27 & 28 April 2019

Oslo Opens Reference group
Astrup Fearnley Museum for Moderne Art
Atelier Nord
Ekebergparken
Billedkunstnerne i Oslo og Akershus (BOA)
Forbundet Frie Fotografer (FFF)
Fotogalleriet
Fellesverkstedet
Kunstnernes Hus
The National Museum of Art, Archtecture and Design
Norsk Billedhoggerforening (NBF)
Norske Kunsthåndverkere Oslo og Akershus (NKOA)
Norsk senter for teknologi i musikk og kunst (NOTAM)
Norske tekstilkuntnere/SOFT
Tegnerforbundet (TF)
Young Artists Society (UKS)

Guided Tours

Monica winther i sitt atelier 2018 (1)

Join one of our knowledgeable art guides on a guided tour to a number of studios.

Do you find it difficult to get an overview of the nearly 380 artists that you can visit during Oslo Open? If you don’t have special preferences, let our good guides show you the way to some of the studios! The tours last between 1.5 and 2.5 hours and take place all over the city. Every year, we visit new artists together with the guides, who will help you to get to know the artist. The guided tours are an easy and fun way to get to know some of the Oslo Open artists, and their studios and studio community!

Below you find a list of the guided tours during Oslo Open 2019. All tours are free of charge and there is no need to sign up beforehand.

1. SENTRUM / DUMPA

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Møllerveien

Date: 27. april
Time: 12:00, 14:00, 16:00

We visit:
Maridalsveien 3
Stefan Schröder
Victoria Güntzler
Tammo Rist

Annen etage, Podium – Hausmanns gate 34
Ragnhild Aamås
Ayatgali Tuleumbek

Forbundet Frie Fotografer – Møllergata 34
Dan Skjæveland
Sabina Jacobsson




2. SENTRUM/ STORGATA

2,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Gaasa, Storgata 36

Date: 27. april
Time: 12.00, 15.00

We visit:
Storgata 36F
Martine Poppe

Storgata 36C
Aurora Passero

Prindsen atelierfelleskap – Storgata 36B
Solveig Ane Kikaune Øksendal
Matilda Höög
Regine Stensæth Josefsen




3. SENTRUM/ HOVEDØYA

2,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Kunstnerforbundet, Kjell Stubs gate 3

Date: 27. april
Time: 12.00, 15.00

We visit:
Atelier Kunstnerforbundet – Kjeld Stubs gate 3
Marthe Ramm Fortun
Silje Linge Haaland

Hovedøya – Lavetthuset
Nils Olav Bøe
Inger Johanne Rasmussen
Kari Steihaug

Hovedøya – Kommandantboligen
Janine Magelssen
Espen Røise




4. SENTRUM/ CHRISTIAN KROGHS GATE

2,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Hausmanns tramway stop

Date: 27. april
Time: 12.00, 15.00

We visit:
Hausmanns gate 6
Ingrid Torvund
Liv Dessen

Mimosa – Christian Kroghs gate 2 – CK2
Karoline Bakken Lund
Veronica Molin Bruce

Atelier CK2 – Christian Kroghs gate 2
Signe Becker
Hanna Sjöstrand
Jonathan Nowell
Allyce Wood
Alette Schei Rørvik
Stine Bø




5. KUNSTNERNES HUS

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Kunstnernes Hus, Wergelandsveien 17

Date: 27. april
Time: 12:00, 14:00, 16:00

We visit:
Wergelandsveien 17,
FKDS Atelierprogram (Kunstnernes Hus)

Love Terins
Agatha Wara
Mor Efrony
Kristian Suvatne Augland

Wergelandsveien 17
Marius Presterud




6. MYNTGATA – A

Date: 27. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Oslo Open/ BOA, Rådhusgata 19

We visit:
Myntgata 2C
Christian Blandhoel

Myntgata 2
Hedda Roterud Amundsen
Maria Brinch
Petter Buhagen
Malin Bülow
Runa Carlsen
Espen Gleditsch
Siri Hermansen




7. MYNTGATA – B

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Oslo Open/ BOA, Rådhusgata 19

Date: 27. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

We visit:
Myntgata 2
Kjetil Skøien
Nina Strand
Martin White
Jessica Williams
Pernille Meidell
Randi Nygård
Julie Skarland




8. ILA PENSJONAT

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Alexander Kiellands plass, bus stop

Date: 27. april
Time: 12:00, 14:00, 16:00

We visit:
Waldemar Thranes gate 70
Ásmundur Ásmundson
Line Solberg Dolmen
Nina Krogh
Mimmi Mattila
Anna Carin Hedberg
Ebba Moi
Sverre Strandberg




9. SCHWEIGAARDS GATE

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Politihuset – bus stop

Date: 28. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

We visit:
Schweigaards gate 34
Nicolay Aamodt

Oslo Prosjektrom og atelierfelleskap – Schweigaards gate 34A
Amina Sahan
Anja Malec
Annette Koefoed
Simone Bredfeldt

Bjørka Verksted for Kamerabasert Kunst – Schweigaards gate 34D
István Virág
Terje Abusdal




10. GRÜNERLØKKA

Date: 28. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

1 HOUR 45 MIN
Meeting point: Gaasa, Storgata 36

We visit:
ORP2 – Olaf Ryes plass 2
Karoline Hjorth
Narve Hovdenakk

KHIO – Fossveien 24
Espen Iden
Elise EE Macmillan
Hedda Grevle Ottesen
Maja Bang Haugsgjerd




11. ENSJØ

1 HOUR 45 MIN
Meeting point: Ensjø subway stop

Date: 28. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

We visit:
Malerhaugveien 15
Nora Joung

Stålverksveien 2
Mr.Fox Darling

Ensjøveien 8
Ebba Bring
Erlend Grytbakk Wold
Lena Walton Herfindal




12. TRAFO

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Ensjøveien bus stop

Date: 28. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

We visit:
Hovinveien 1
Mattias Härenstam
Nina Bang
Runa Boger
Wenche Gulbransen
Ragnhild Løkke
Camilla Løw
Eline Mugaas




13. SINSEN

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Rosenhoff tramway stop

Date: 28. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

We visit:
Sinsenveien 11 –  Sinsenveien 11
Torgeir Husevaag
Bjørn Kowalski Hansen

Studio 11 – Sinsenveien 11
Ingvild Fagerli
Hanne Lydia Opøien Finchenschou
Monika Mørck

Hasleveien 28
Jannicke Lie
Kira Wager




14. ØKERN

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Økern Subway stop

Date: 28. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

We visit:
Økern Torgvei 1
Monika Flakk
Janne Gill Johannesen

Kabelgaten 1B
Frido Evers
Kristine Dragland
Anne-Liis Kogan
Jessica McMillaan
Marius Moldvær




15. FRYSJA

2 HOURS
Meeting point: Kjelsås stasjon

Date: 28. april
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

We visit:
Frysja art senter – Kjelsåsveien 145
Lars Brekke
Hanne Friis
Ane Mette Hol
Morten Løberg
Bente Sætrang
Birgitte Sigmundstad
Anna Liisa Silenti
Ellen Grieg