21 & 22 April 2018

Oslo Opens Reference group
Astrup Fearnley Museum for Moderne Art
Atelier Nord
Billedkunstnerne i Oslo og Akershus (BOA)
Forbundet Frie Fotografer (FFF)
Fotogalleriet
Fellesverkstedet
Kunstnernes Hus
The National Museum of Art, Archtecture and Design
Norsk Billedhoggerforening (NBF)
Norske Kunsthåndverkere Oslo og Akershus (NKOA)
Norsk senter for teknologi i musikk og kunst (NOTAM)
Norske tekstilkuntnere/SOFT
Tegnerforbundet (TF)
Young Artists Society (UKS)


Partners
Norwegian Crafts
Atelier
B-Open
OCA
Plot
Subjekt


Supported by
Adam Mickiewicz Institute
Arts Council Norway
City of Oslo, Agency for Cultural Affairs
The Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Guided Tours

Fredrick arnøy i sitt atelier i kabelgaten 1 på økern

Join one of our knowledgeable art guides on a guided tour to a number of studios.

Below you will find information about guided tours with departure time, where to meet and which artists you will visit. No sign up required and all the guided tours are free.

This year, Oslo Open offers guided tours for youth aged 15- 25 in collaboration with the art club Plot / Oslo. Please see the list below for more information.



ENSJØ

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: Ensjø- bane

Date: April 21st
Time: 12:00, 14:00, 16:00

Ensjøveien 8
Andrea Scholze
Aron Li
Lise Yuen
Sofie Nørsteng

Stålverksveien 2
Hanne Rivrud
Vilde Løwenborg Blom




TØYEN TRAFO & OMEGN

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: Tøyen t-bane

Date: April 21st
Time: 12.00, 14.30, 16.30

Hovinveien 1
Brynhild Slaatto
Christina Peel
Elin Aasheim
Nina Nordli
Trude Westby Nordmark
Eva Skaar
Hanne Sletten
Kathleen Lotherington
Per Hess
Sara Christensen

Hovinveien 10 – Vandaler forening
Aksel Høgenhaug
Hanan Benammar




SINSEN

CA 2,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Løren t-bane

Date: April 21st
Time: 12.00, 15.00

Sinsenveien 51
Anne Ingeborg Biringvad
Heidi Øiseth
Henriette Finne

Hasleveien 38
Pierre Lionel Matte
Runa Sandnes
Stein Koksvik

Sinsenveien 11
Frithjof Hoel
Hanne Ekkeren
Ottar Ormstad




GRÜNERLØKKA

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: By the fountain at Olaf Ryes plass

Date: April 21st
Time: 12.00, 14.30, 17.00

Olaf Ryes plass 2
Iselin Kleiva
Janne Talstad
Simen Engen Larsen

Fossveien 24 – KHIO
Melanie Kitti
Øyvind Sørfjordmo




FRYSJA

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: Frysja Kunstnersenter

Date: April 21st
Time: 12:00, 14:00, 16:00

Kjelsåsveien 145
Beth Wyller
Hanne Øverland
Hanne Grieg Hermansen
Margret Reykdal
Mari Krokann Berge
Nanna Melland
Signe Marie Andersen

Frysjaveien 35
Ellen Karin Mæhlum
Giske Sigmundstad
Málfridur Adalsteinsdottir

Frysjaveien 40
Sarah Honeyman
Silja Axelsen




ØKERN

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: Økern t-bane

Date: April 21st
Time: 12:00

15.00- Guidet tour for youth aged 15- 25, in collaboration with Plot/Oslo

Økern Torgvei 1
Annika Simonsson
Catrine Thorstensen
True Solvang Vevatne
Øyvind Mellbye

Kabelgaten 1 b og 19
Fredrick Arnøy
Kachun Lay
Kristine Halmrast
Ottar Karlsen




SENTRUM/DUMPA

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: Hausmania

Date: April 22nd
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.30

Hausmannsgate 34 – Hausmania
Aleksandra Misztur
Christian Hennie
Karen Gimle
Kristine Marie Aasvang
Lars Sandås

Møllergata 34 c
Gjert Rognli
Hege Dons Samset
Odd Sama




URANIENBORG

CA 1,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Riddervolds plass

Date: April 22nd
Time: 12:00, 14:00, 16:00

Riddervolds gate 9
Emilie Birkeland
Hegelbach

Haxthausensgate 7
Elise Kielland
Linda Jansson Lothe
Mimi Swang




SAGENE

CA 1,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Sagene kirke

Date: April 22nd
Time: 12.00

15.00- Guidet tour for youth aged 15- 25, in collaboration with Plot/Oslo

Drøbakgata 1
Camilla Dahl
Elin Mack
Ellen Christensen
Greger Stolt Nilsen
Ingebjørg Vatne
Kristin Sæterdal
Torild Rødland
Åslaug Krokann Berg

Dannevigsveien 5
Guri Sandvik
Kjersti Lunde
Mette Strøm

Dannevigsveien 18 A
Gro Mukta Holter




SENTRUM/STORGATA

CA 1,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Gaasa, Storgata 36

Date: April 22nd
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

Storgata 36
Franz Petter Schmidt
Mikael Andrè Jacobsson

Storgata 36 B
Helen Coward Tolaas
Kjersti Lande
Signe Arnborg Løvaas

Storgata 19
Christina Bruland
Helle Siljeholm
Leo Shumba




SENTRUM/HOVEDØYA

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: Rådhusplassen

Date: April 22nd
Time: 12.00, 15.00

Rådhuset
Anna Daniell
Wendimagegn Belete

Hovedøya, Lavetthuset
Anne Karin Jortveit
Jan Trygve Fløysvik
Lillian Saksi

Hovedøya, Kommandantboligen
Esther Maria Bjørneboe
Kristina Bræin
Tone Myskja




KUNSTNERNES HUS

CA 2 HOURS
Meeting point: Kunstnernes hus

Date: April 22nd
Time: 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

Kunstnernes hus, Wergelandsveien 17
Linea H. Liukku
Lykourgos Porfyris
Pete Fleming
Peter Horneland
Ronak Moshtaghi
Therese Frisk




EKELY

CA 1,5 HOURS
Meeting point: Edvard Munchs atelier, Jarlsborgveien 14

Date: April 22nd
Time 12.00, 14.00, 16.00

Jarlsborgveien 12 og 14
Jorunn Irene Hanstvedt
Kirsti Grotmol
Sven Påhlsson

Jarlsborgveien 34
Liv Benedicte Nielsen

Jarlsborgveien 42
Trine Lindheim

Jarlsborgveien 50
Petrine Vinje